Entertainment

There'll be plenty of entertainment for people of all ages at Bring It On! Festival 2018.

BIO 2018 Entertainment Program

 

 

 

Fairfield Warrior:

The new Fairfield Warrior obstacle course will see competitors testing their strength and stamina in a custom built obstacle course, which features nine obstacle zones including suspended ropes, a climbing wall and crash pool.
The individual winner of the Open competition (ages 12+) will become Fairfield Warrior and win $1,000 in both male and female categories. Local high school students can be nominated for the Schools competition to win a cash prize of $500 for best male and female, along with $500 for their school.
A DJ will entertain the Fairfield Warrior crowd, while an inflatable all-ages obstacle course will provide plenty of free interactive entertainment for families and include fun competitions with great prizes.

Fairfield Warrior Arena

10.30am

Registration Opens

11.30am

DJ Dean

12.35pm

Course demonstration

12.45pm

Open Comp Qualifier 1

1.55pm

DJ Saady

2pm

School Comp

3.15pm

DJ Dean

3.30pm

Open Comp Qualifier 2

4.30pm

DJ Total Eclipse

5.30pm

Open Comp Finals

6.30pm

Fairfield Warrior winners presentation

Block Party – Dance and Martial Arts

11.30am

Barbara Easton

11.35am

Pioneer Megacrew

11.55am

Barbara Easton

12pm

JKD Artist Development

12.30pm

Extreme Martial Fitness

1pm

Pioneer Megacrew

1.10pm

Capoeira

1.40pm

KUTeSy x KooLies

2pm

U13 1v1 All Styles Battle

2.30pm

Open 3v3 Breaking Battle

5.30pm

Area close

Truck Stage

10.55am

Cleveland Dreamers

11.30am

Luke Pittaway

11.50am

Adon Villaverde

12.20pm

IC Academy Dance

12.50pm

Jordan Dibou

1.15pm

Fiveash

1.50pm

Daniel Aranda

2.25pm

HURST

3pm

Vlado

3.25pm

Undercast

4pm

The Comfort

4.35pm

Yours Truly

5.10pm

Rachael Fahim

5.40pm

Stage close

Ambience Stage

11am

GraceandAlly

11.30am

Alana Willetts

12pm

Laura and Susie

12.40pm

Olina Loau

1.10pm

Caio Ferraz

1.40pm

Angel

2pm

Juliana

2.30pm

Sapphire

3pm

Tru’

3.30pm

Natasha

4pm

Tori

4.30pm

Abbey Gardner

5pm

Brendan Tran

5.30pm

Stage close

Other entertainment and attractions (10.30am-4.30pm)

Carnival Rides / Food Truck Precinct presented by Aussie Night Markets

Interactive Street Art with Mistery / Basketball and other sports competitions / Yard games

Inflatable Obstacle Course Competitions (all ages)

LEGO Zone / Slot car and racing simulators / photo booth / face painting

Community Stalls Precinct – Includes representatives from Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs, Cricket NSW/ Sydney Thunder, GWS Giants and Western Sydney Wanderers